Advanced Global Communications
Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.
MSP Signal ranks Advanced Global Communications #7,507 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. Advanced Global Communications is a VAR and telecom in Louisville, KY, founded 1995, with 25-49 staff. It offers Backup Dr, Cloud Migration, Compliance.
Source: MSP Signal, Advanced Global Communications company profile, Sep 7, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/advanced-global-communications
Score and rank
- National
- #7,507 of 39,816
- State
- #70 of 274
- City
- #19 of 100
| Reputation | 67 | 0.30 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence | 69 | 0.25 | |
| Credibility | 57 | 0.20 | |
| Scale | 52 | 0.15 | |
| Momentum | 0 | 0.10 |
No changes detected in the last 180 days.
Confidence 0.50 What this means · How the score works
Local rivals
Local rival data is not yet available for this company.
Services and offer
- Industries served
- Construction, Finance, Manufacturing
- Works with
- AxisGenetecHanwha
- Certifications
- None listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
- Pricing
- No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source
Reputation
No Google reviews yet.
Recent changes
Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.
- Aug 20, 2026recorded
In the news
title changed: 'Home AGC | Business Security, Telecom Integration Services {' -> 'Home AGC | Business Security, Telecom , August 2026.
Location
13314 US Highway 42, Louisville, KY, 40059
Firmographics
- Staff
- 25-49 source
- Founded
- 1995
- Revenue range
- $1M - $10M
- Domain
- Online since 1999
- NAICS codes
- 541512, 561621
About
Advanced Global Communications (AGC) is a systems integrator based in Prospect, Kentucky, serving the Greater Louisville area and extending its services to domestic and international clients. Founded in 1995, AGC specializes in providing end-to-end business technology solutions. AGC offers a wide range of services, including hosted voice and VoIP, unified communications, physical security, IT support, data cabling, network installations, and audiovisual systems. Their solutions encompass business phone systems, cloud-hosted communication tools, security integration, video surveillance, access control, and cybersecurity support. AGC caters to various industries, including healthcare, government, utilities, law enforcement, data centers, manufacturers, aviation, and small businesses.
Web presence
Open technical record
- Web maturity
- 65
- Page quality
- Performance 56, Seo 85, Accessibility 83
- Email security
- DKIM not checked
- Technology
- AIOSEO, All In One SEO, Animate.Css, CAPTCHA, CloudFlare, Cloudflare Rocket Loader, Contact Form 7, FitVids.JS, Font Awesome, GoDaddy Domains, GoDaddy Hosting, Google Analytics, Google Analytics 4, Google Font API, Google Search Console, Google Tag Manager, HTTP/3, Microsoft 365, Microsoft 365 Apps & Services, Microsoft Email Providers, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Exchange Online, Mobile Friendly, MonsterInsights, MySQL, OWL Carousel, Open Graph, OptinMonster, Outlook, PHP, PrimeNG, Priority Hints, RSS, Shutterstock, Slick, Slider Revolution, Underscore.Js, Viewport Meta, Visual Composer, WP Job Openings, WordPress.Org, Wordpress, JQuery, JQuery Migrate, ReCAPTCHA, Scrollreveal, WpBakery
- Detected
- 47 technologies detected
- Platform
- Wordpress
- CDN
- Cloudflare
- Blog
- Slowing
- Subdomains
- 7
Search presence
- Organic visits
- ~0/mo est.
- Organic keywords
- 124
People
People data not yet observed for this company.
People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.
Hiring
No open roles observed.
Recognition
No directory listings or awards observed.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Advanced Global Communications located?
- Advanced Global Communications is located in 13314 US Highway 42, Louisville, KY, 40059.
- How many people work at Advanced Global Communications?
- Advanced Global Communications has an observed staff range of 25-49.
- What services does Advanced Global Communications offer?
- Advanced Global Communications offers Backup Dr, Cloud Migration, Compliance, Cybersecurity, Voip Ucaas.
- How does Advanced Global Communications rank among IT service providers in Louisville?
- Advanced Global Communications ranks #19 of 100 observed IT service providers in Louisville.
- Is Advanced Global Communications claimed?
- Advanced Global Communications is not claimed on MSP Signal.
Sources and corrections
Observed Sep 7, 2026.
Source: MSP Signal, Advanced Global Communications company profile, Sep 7, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/advanced-global-communications
MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.