VAR and telecomUnclaimed

BASE Technologies

Observed Sep 19, 2026
Claim this company

Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.

MSP Signal ranks BASE Technologies #2,110 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. BASE Technologies is a VAR and telecom in Bethel, CT, founded 1992, with 10-24 staff. It offers Managed Print, Document Management, Equipment Solutions.

Source: MSP Signal, BASE Technologies company profile, Sep 19, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/base-technologies

MSP score66.5#2,110

Score and rank

MSP score
66.5
National
#2,110 of 39,816
State
#31 of 391
City
#1 of 4
BASE Technologies: score pillars, value and weight
Reputation
770.30
Presence
810.25
Credibility
650.20
Scale
520.15
Momentum
250.10

1 of 4 change types in 180 days

Confidence 0.83 What this means · How the score works

Local rivals

Local rival data is not yet available for this company.

Services and offer

Managed PrintDocument ManagementEquipment Solutions
Industries served
Education, Finance, Government, Healthcare, Manufacturing
Works with
ConnectDrivveElevateImage CloudPapercutSquare 9Xmedius
Certifications
None listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
Guarantees advertised
Uptime
Pricing
No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source

Reputation

No Google listing matched to this company yet.

Google lists it as: Business to business service, Copier repair service, Office equipment supplier, Printer repair service.

Listing name: Base Technologies | Copiers and Document Management Company in Connecticut.

Recent changes

Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.

  1. Aug 31, 2026

    In the news

    CISA KEV: PaperCut NG/MF CVE-2026-82078 actively exploited (stack: papercut), August 2026.

    recorded
  2. Aug 31, 2026

    In the news

    CISA KEV: PaperCut NG/MF CVE-2026-81578 actively exploited (stack: papercut), August 2026.

    recorded
  3. Jul 5, 2026

    Domain changed

    BASE Technologies moved from theofficeworksinc.com to baseinc.com, July 2026.

    theofficeworksinc.com to baseinc.com

    ▪▪▪detected

Location

23 Francis J Clarke Cir, Bethel, CT 06801, Bethel, CT, 06801

Firmographics

Staff
10-24 source
Founded
1992
Revenue range
$1M - $10M
Domain
Online since 1996
NAICS codes
53242, 423420, 541512

About

BASE Technologies & The Office Works Inc. provides office technology solutions, formed by the 2025 acquisition of The Office Works Inc. by BASE Technologies. Headquartered in Bethel, Connecticut, the company has over 30 years of experience in document solutions, office equipment, copiers, printers, and IT support. It serves businesses in Connecticut and western Massachusetts, emphasizing sustainable and efficient workflows. The company offers a range of products and services, including high-performance copiers and printers from brands like Kyocera, managed print services, document management software, and unified communications as a service (UCaaS). These solutions are designed to enhance productivity, streamline workflows, and support secure operations across various industries such as education, finance, healthcare, and government. With a commitment to reliable and cost-effective technology, BASE Technologies aims to optimize operations for its clients.

Three decades of managing technology in Connecticut have given BASE Technologies a detailed understanding of education, finance, government, and healthcare operations. Working from Bethel with a focused team, the firm navigates the specific compliance and workflow demands these sectors demand—from HIPAA in healthcare to financial controls in banking to federal requirements in government. That sustained presence across changing technology cycles means experience with infrastructure decisions that outlast trends.

Summary by MSP Signal, from public sources

Web presence

Open technical record
Web maturity
80
Page quality
Performance 67, Seo 77, Accessibility 79
Email security
DKIM not checked
Technology
Amazon AWS, CloudFlare, CloudFlare CDN, Cloudflare DNS, Microsoft 365, Microsoft 365 Apps & Services, Microsoft Email Providers, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Exchange Online, Outlook, Sendgrid, Twilio SendGrid Email API, Twilio SendGrid Email Marketing Campaigns
Detected
13 technologies detected
Hosting
Duda
Blog
Active

Search presence

Organic visits
~100/mo est.
Organic keywords
161

People

People data not yet observed for this company.

People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.

Hiring

No open roles observed.

Recognition

No directory listings or awards observed.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BASE Technologies located?
BASE Technologies is located in 23 Francis J Clarke Cir, Bethel, CT 06801, Bethel, CT, 06801.
How many people work at BASE Technologies?
BASE Technologies has an observed staff range of 10-24.
What services does BASE Technologies offer?
BASE Technologies offers Managed Print, Document Management, Equipment Solutions.
How does BASE Technologies rank among IT service providers in Bethel?
BASE Technologies ranks #1 of 4 observed IT service providers in Bethel.
Is BASE Technologies claimed?
BASE Technologies is not claimed on MSP Signal.

Sources and corrections

Observed Sep 19, 2026.

Correct this record

Source: MSP Signal, BASE Technologies company profile, Sep 19, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/base-technologies

MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.