Christie Technology Corporation®
Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.
MSP Signal ranks Christie Technology Corporation® #20,219 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. Christie Technology Corporation® is a VAR and telecom in Cheyenne, WY, founded 2009, with 1-4 staff.
Source: MSP Signal, Christie Technology Corporation® company profile, Sep 19, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/christie-technology-corporation
Score and rank
- National
- #20,219 of 39,816
- State
- #47 of 189
- City
- #16 of 38
| Reputation | 67 | 0.30 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence | 39 | 0.25 | |
| Credibility | 49 | 0.20 | |
| Scale | 18 | 0.15 | |
| Momentum | 0 | 0.10 |
No changes detected in the last 180 days.
Confidence 0.50 What this means · How the score works
Local rivals
Local rival data is not yet available for this company.
Services and offer
Services: not observed.
- Works with
- Cisco
- Certifications
- None listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
- Pricing
- No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source
Reputation
No Google listing matched to this company yet.
Recent changes
Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.
No changes detected in the last 180 days. Watch this company to be told when something moves.
Location
5711 Osage Avenue, Cheyenne, WY, 82009
Firmographics
- Staff
- 1-4 source
- Founded
- 2009
- Revenue range
- $0 - $1M
- Domain
- Online since 2009
- NAICS codes
- 5415, 54151, 541511, 541519
About
Christie Technology provides advanced audiovisual solutions and systems integration services to enhance communication and collaboration in various industries.
Web presence
Open technical record
- Web maturity
- 40
- Page quality
- Performance 88, Seo 82, Accessibility 43
- Email security
- DKIM not checked
- Technology
- Google Analytics, Microsoft Project, Salesforce, Vmware Server
- Hosting
- Network Solutions
- Subdomains
- 7
Search presence
- Organic visits
- ~0/mo est.
- Organic keywords
- 8
People
People data not yet observed for this company.
People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.
Hiring
No open roles observed.
Recognition
No directory listings or awards observed.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Christie Technology Corporation® located?
- Christie Technology Corporation® is located in 5711 Osage Avenue, Cheyenne, WY, 82009.
- How many people work at Christie Technology Corporation®?
- Christie Technology Corporation® has an observed staff range of 1-4.
- How does Christie Technology Corporation® rank among IT service providers in Cheyenne?
- Christie Technology Corporation® ranks #16 of 38 observed IT service providers in Cheyenne.
- Is Christie Technology Corporation® claimed?
- Christie Technology Corporation® is not claimed on MSP Signal.
Sources and corrections
Observed Sep 19, 2026.
Source: MSP Signal, Christie Technology Corporation® company profile, Sep 19, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/christie-technology-corporation
MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.