Unclaimed
Circle Management Group logo

Circle Management Group

IT Consulting · High Point, NC

Claim this company ▸
Revenue ~$5.5M

MSP rank

Top 75%
#24,718 of 33,101 nationally · MSP score 25.4 / 100
Top 81%
#694 of 854 in state — NC
#8 of 9
#8 of 9 in city — High Point

Primary location

Provider profile

Google rating
No Google listing on file
Headcount
unknown
Revenue
~$5.5M (approx., $1M - $10M)

Published pricing

Circle Management Group doesn't publish pricing on their website. That's normal — only about 4% of the 21,000+ US IT service providers we track publish a figure of any kind.

For reference, the median US MSP that does publish charges $89 /user/month (n=925).

Reviews

No Google listing on file for this provider. Ratings and reviews stay withheld until a listing is confirmed against this company's own domain.

Score breakdown

Reputation 30%67
Presence 25%21
Credibility 20%0
Scale 15%0
Momentum 10%0
Weighted rating 4.68Reviews 0Headcount 0Years operating 0.0Certifications 0Organic keywords 0
Biggest opportunity: scale · 0.03 pts to the next position
Limited data — we hold 0% of the evidence for this firm. Claiming the profile fills the gaps.

Website snapshots — cmgconsultants.com

Circle Management Group website — Home — desktop
Home — desktop · 1 / 2

Frequently asked about Circle Management Group

Is Circle Management Group a managed service provider (MSP)?
Yes. Circle Management Group is a managed IT services provider based in High Point, NC. MSP Signal tracks it as part of a universe of 21,000+ US IT service providers.
Where is Circle Management Group located?
Circle Management Group is headquartered at High Point, NC.
How do I contact Circle Management Group?
Call +13368412187 or visit https://cmgconsultants.com.
How does Circle Management Group rank against other MSPs?
MSP Signal ranks Circle Management Group #24718 of 33,101 nationally, #694 of 854 in North Carolina, #8 of 9 in High Point, on an MSP score of 25.4 out of 100. Rank blends reputation, digital presence, credibility, scale and momentum.
BENCHMARKhow this firm stacks up
Maturity scorecardpct
Headcount trend36 mo
Revenue & efficiencymodeled
Peer set comparisonn=42
Tech stackdetected
Certifications & partnersverified
MARKETSterritory, demand & rivals
Local rank movement12 mo
Rival setwithin 25 mi
Keyword footprintorganic
Paid & ad intelligence90 d
Territory coverageservice area
Verticals servedinferred
SIGNALSwhat changed, and when
Decision makers6 of ••
Contact channelsverified
Change signals90 d
Review sentimentall sources
Hiring & job postslive
News & web changeswatchlist
Locked intelligence

18 more datasets on Circle Management Group

Benchmark scores and peer percentiles, market rank movement, rival sets, keyword and ad footprint, decision makers with direct contacts, and continuous change signals.

Owners who claim get their full profile free & MSP Benchmark analysis.