Column5 Consulting
Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.
MSP Signal ranks Column5 Consulting #4,693 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. Column5 Consulting is a IT consulting in Chandler, AZ, founded 2005, with 25-49 staff. It offers Backup Dr, Cloud Migration, Compliance.
Source: MSP Signal, Column5 Consulting company profile, Sep 19, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/column5-consulting
Score and rank
- National
- #4,693 of 39,816
- State
- #82 of 614
- City
- #8 of 48
| Reputation | 74 | 0.30 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence | 70 | 0.25 | |
| Credibility | 65 | 0.20 | |
| Scale | 55 | 0.15 | |
| Momentum | 0 | 0.10 |
No changes detected in the last 180 days.
Confidence 0.67 What this means · How the score works
Local rivals
Local rival data is not yet available for this company.
Services and offer
- Industries served
- Education
- Works with
- Darwin AnalyticsSap Analytics CloudSap BpcSap EpmSap HanaSap S4hana
- Certifications
- None listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
- Pricing
- No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source
Reputation
No Google listing matched to this company yet.
Recent changes
Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.
- Sep 19, 2026recorded
In the news
title changed: 'SAP xP A and Enterprise Performance Management (EPM) Consult' -> 'Column5 - Plan, Report, and Analyze th, September 2026.
Location
2820 S Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ, 85286
Firmographics
- Staff
- 25-49 source
- Founded
- 2005
- Revenue range
- $10M - $50M
- Domain
- Online since 2002
- NAICS codes
- 541611, 541512
About
Column5 Consulting is a global information technology and services firm founded in 2005, specializing in Enterprise Performance Management (EPM) and Extended Planning & Analysis (xP&A) solutions. Headquartered in Chandler, Arizona, with an office in London, the company serves hundreds of clients and tens of thousands of SAP Business Planning and Consolidation (BPC) users worldwide. As an SAP Gold Partner, Column5 is recognized for its high-value consulting services that connect software providers with implementation contractors. The firm offers a range of professional services, including advanced EPM and xP&A solutions, training and support for SAP BPC users, custom system design, and AI-enhanced consulting in partnership with Darwin Analytics. Column5 also provides managed services and cloud hosting for EPM ecosystems. Its mission is to empower organizations to achieve excellence in EPM and xP&A, transforming performance management into a strategic asset with rapid returns and low total cost of ownership.
Web presence
Open technical record
- Web maturity
- 65
- Page quality
- Performance 17, Seo 92, Accessibility 90
- Email security
- DKIM not checked
- Technology
- Alexa Certify, Alexa Marketing Stack, Alexa Metrics, Amazon AWS, Bootstrapcdn, CloudFlare, Font Awesome, Gmail, GoDaddy Domains, GoDaddy Hosting, Google Analytics, Google Cloud, Google Cloud DNS, Google Cloud Hosting, Google Font API, Google Meet, Google Search Console, Google Workspace, HSTS, HTTP/3, HubSpot Content Hub, HubSpot Marketing Hub, Hubspot, Magnific Popup, Microsoft 365, Microsoft 365 Apps & Services, Microsoft Email Providers, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Exchange Online, Mobile Friendly, Open Graph, Outlook, PRWeb, Viewport Meta, Wistia, Zendesk, Zendesk Support Suite, Zendesk For Service, Cdnjs, JQuery, Sidr
- Detected
- 41 technologies detected
- Platform
- Hubspot Cms
- Hosting
- Hubspot Cms
- Subdomains
- 19
Search presence
- Organic visits
- ~100/mo est.
- Organic keywords
- 145
People
People data not yet observed for this company.
People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.
Hiring
2 open roles observed
+2 roles in 90 days.
- Senior EPM Consultantvcio_consulting
- Associate Project Managerproject_management
Jobs observed via jazzhr.
Recognition
No directory listings or awards observed.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Column5 Consulting located?
- Column5 Consulting is located in 2820 S Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ, 85286.
- How many people work at Column5 Consulting?
- Column5 Consulting has an observed staff range of 25-49.
- What services does Column5 Consulting offer?
- Column5 Consulting offers Backup Dr, Cloud Migration, Compliance.
- How does Column5 Consulting rank among IT service providers in Chandler?
- Column5 Consulting ranks #8 of 48 observed IT service providers in Chandler.
- Is Column5 Consulting claimed?
- Column5 Consulting is not claimed on MSP Signal.
Sources and corrections
Observed Sep 19, 2026.
Source: MSP Signal, Column5 Consulting company profile, Sep 19, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/column5-consulting
MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.