Infinity Technologies
Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.
MSP Signal ranks Infinity Technologies #1,229 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. Infinity Technologies is a Managed service provider in Fredericksburg, VA, founded 1996, with 25-49 staff. It offers Backup Dr, Compliance, Cybersecurity.
Source: MSP Signal, Infinity Technologies company profile, Sep 21, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/infinity-technologies-4912
Score and rank
- National
- #1,229 of 39,816
- State
- #67 of 2,042
- City
- #1 of 32
| Reputation | 92 | 0.30 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence | 87 | 0.25 | |
| Credibility | 54 | 0.20 | |
| Scale | 59 | 0.15 | |
| Momentum | 0 | 0.10 |
No changes detected in the last 180 days.
Confidence 0.83 What this means · How the score works
Local rivals
Local rival data is not yet available for this company.
Services and offer
- Industries served
- Construction, Education, Government, Healthcare
- Works with
- No vendor stack listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
- Certifications
- Cmmc
- Partner designations
- microsoft
- Pricing
- No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source
Reputation
No Google listing matched to this company yet.
Recent changes
Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.
- Aug 17, 2026recorded
In the news
services added: help desk, August 2026.
Location
4820 Southpoint Dr, Fredericksburg, VA, 22407
Firmographics
- Staff
- 25-49 source
- Founded
- 1996
- Revenue range
- $1M - $10M
- Domain
- Online since 2006
- NAICS codes
- 541513, 541512
About
Infinity Technologies is an IT services company based in Fredericksburg, Virginia, founded in 1996. The company specializes in security-focused managed IT support, cybersecurity, cloud solutions, and healthcare IT. It serves businesses primarily in Fredericksburg, Charlottesville, Richmond, and throughout Virginia. Infinity Technologies prides itself on being a "total technology partner," offering personalized and proactive IT services designed to empower teams and secure data. The company provides a variety of IT solutions, including tailored managed IT support, expert cybersecurity services, and cloud solutions that facilitate remote work. It also offers specialized healthcare IT services to help providers optimize costs and ensure compliance with regulations like HIPAA. Infinity Technologies emphasizes rapid, friendly service and has a strong commitment to supporting local charities and non-profits in Virginia. As a Registered Provider Organization accredited by The Cyber AB, it showcases its expertise in cybersecurity.
Infinity Technologies commands Fredericksburg's managed services market among roughly twenty regional competitors. The firm works across construction, education, government, and healthcare, addressing CMMC compliance requirements alongside backup and disaster recovery, cybersecurity, and VoIP services. With about twenty years in operation and a team of twenty-five to forty-nine, Infinity ranks among Virginia's roughly fifty MSPs offering this particular service and compliance combination.
Summary by MSP Signal, from public sources
Web presence
Open technical record
- Web maturity
- 85
- Page quality
- Performance 26, Seo 92, Accessibility 91
- Email security
- DKIM not checked
- Technology
- Amazon AWS, Apollo.Io, Apple Business Manager, Apple School Manager, Apple IOS, Bing, Bing Webmaster Tools, Bootstrap, CAPTCHA, Calendly, Calendly For Sales, CloudFlare, CloudFlare CDN, Cloudflare DNS, CookieYes, Elementor, Fathom, Flickity, Font Awesome, GSAP, Gmail, GoDaddy Domains, GoDaddy Hosting, Google Ads, Google Ads Conversion, Google Analytics, Google Analytics 4, Google Maps, Google Meet, Google Search Console, Google Tag Manager, Google Workspace, Gravity Forms, HSTS, Have I Been Pwned, Infinite Scroll, Magnific Popup, Microsoft 365, Microsoft 365 Apps & Services, Microsoft Email Providers, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Exchange Online, Mobile Friendly, Multilingual, MySQL, Open Graph, Outlook, PHP, PrimeNG, Priority Hints, Proofpoint, Redux Framework, Sendgrid, Trend Micro Email Security, Twilio SendGrid Email API, Twilio SendGrid Email Marketing Campaigns, Viewport Meta, Vimeo, WP Job Manager, WordPress.Org, Wordpress, Yoast, Yoast SEO, YouTube, YouTube Advertising, ZURB Foundation, ImagesLoaded, JQuery, JQuery Migrate, JQuery UI, ReCAPTCHA
- Detected
- 71 technologies detected
- Platform
- Wordpress
- Hosting
- UpCloud USA Inc
- Blog
- Active
Search presence
- Organic visits
- ~100/mo est.
- Organic keywords
- 303
- Domain authority
- 17
- Backlinks
- 3,957
- Referring domains
- 326
People
People data not yet observed for this company.
People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.
Hiring
No open roles observed.
Recognition
No directory listings or awards observed.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Infinity Technologies located?
- Infinity Technologies is located in 4820 Southpoint Dr, Fredericksburg, VA, 22407.
- How many people work at Infinity Technologies?
- Infinity Technologies has an observed staff range of 25-49.
- What services does Infinity Technologies offer?
- Infinity Technologies offers Backup Dr, Compliance, Cybersecurity, Voip Ucaas.
- How does Infinity Technologies rank among IT service providers in Fredericksburg?
- Infinity Technologies ranks #1 of 32 observed IT service providers in Fredericksburg.
- Is Infinity Technologies claimed?
- Infinity Technologies is not claimed on MSP Signal.
Sources and corrections
Observed Sep 21, 2026.
Source: MSP Signal, Infinity Technologies company profile, Sep 21, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/infinity-technologies-4912
MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.