Meridian Systems, Inc.
Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.
MSP Signal ranks Meridian Systems, Inc. #11,481 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. Meridian Systems, Inc. is a Managed service provider in Anchorage, AK, founded 1997, with 25-49 staff. It offers Cybersecurity.
Source: MSP Signal, Meridian Systems, Inc. company profile, Sep 7, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/meridian-systems-inc
Score and rank
- National
- #11,481 of 39,816
- State
- #24 of 78
- City
- #19 of 59
| Reputation | 67 | 0.30 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence | 38 | 0.25 | |
| Credibility | 54 | 0.20 | |
| Scale | 61 | 0.15 | |
| Momentum | 25 | 0.10 |
1 of 4 change types in 180 days
Confidence 0.83 What this means · How the score works
Local rivals
Local rival data is not yet available for this company.
Services and offer
- Industries served
- Construction, Education, Government
- Works with
- No vendor stack listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
- Certifications
- Cmmc
- Pricing
- No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source
Reputation
No Google reviews yet.
Recent changes
Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.
- Sep 5, 2026▪▪▪detected
Search visibility moved
Meridian Systems, Inc.: Organic traffic moved from 27 to 141, September 2026.
organic traffic: 27 to 141
source: semrush
Location
401 West International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK, 99518
Firmographics
- Staff
- 25-49 source
- Founded
- 1997
- Revenue range
- $1M - $10M
- Domain
- Online since 1998
- NAICS codes
- 54133, 541512, 561210
About
Meridian Systems, Inc. is an Alaskan employee-owned and operated business established in 1997. We are the premiere Alaska representative for the Energy Management & Control Systems manufactured by Automated Logic Corporation. We also offer Tridium Niagara Direct Digital Control Systems. MSI offers complete design, installation, programming, commissioning, and service of our products. We are committed to a business plan that ensures our customers have complete satisfaction with their Energy Management & Control Systems and long-term support for their facilities.
Web presence
Open technical record
- Web maturity
- 40
- Page quality
- Performance 75, Seo 100, Accessibility 82
- Email security
- DKIM not checked
- Technology
- Adobe Fonts, Autotask PSA, Google Font API, LogIC, Microsoft 365, Microsoft 365 Apps & Services, Microsoft Email Providers, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Exchange Online, Mobile Friendly, Niagara Framework, Open Graph, Outlook, Priority Hints, RSS, Squarespace, Squarespace Commerce, Viewport Meta, YouTube
- Detected
- 19 technologies detected
- Platform
- Squarespace
- Hosting
- Squarespace
Search presence
- Organic visits
- ~100/mo est.
- Organic keywords
- 7
People
People data not yet observed for this company.
People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.
Hiring
No open roles observed.
Recognition
No directory listings or awards observed.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Meridian Systems, Inc. located?
- Meridian Systems, Inc. is located in 401 West International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK, 99518.
- How many people work at Meridian Systems, Inc.?
- Meridian Systems, Inc. has an observed staff range of 25-49.
- What services does Meridian Systems, Inc. offer?
- Meridian Systems, Inc. offers Cybersecurity.
- How does Meridian Systems, Inc. rank among IT service providers in Anchorage?
- Meridian Systems, Inc. ranks #19 of 59 observed IT service providers in Anchorage.
- Is Meridian Systems, Inc. claimed?
- Meridian Systems, Inc. is not claimed on MSP Signal.
Sources and corrections
Observed Sep 7, 2026.
Source: MSP Signal, Meridian Systems, Inc. company profile, Sep 7, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/meridian-systems-inc
MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.