New Era Technology
Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.
MSP Signal ranks New Era Technology #423 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. New Era Technology is a VAR and telecom in West Chester, PA, founded 1992, with 250+ staff. It offers Ai Services, Cybersecurity, Microsoft 365.
Source: MSP Signal, New Era Technology company profile, Sep 21, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/new-era-technology
Score and rank
- National
- #423 of 39,816
- State
- #15 of 1,158
- City
- #1 of 20
| Reputation | 67 | 0.30 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence | 86 | 0.25 | |
| Credibility | 47 | 0.20 | |
| Scale | 100 | 0.15 | |
| Momentum | 75 | 0.10 |
3 of 4 change types in 180 days
Confidence 0.67 What this means · How the score works
Local rivals
Local rival data is not yet available for this company.
Services and offer
- Industries served
- Education, Healthcare
- Works with
- CiscoMicrosoft CopilotMicrosoft365
- Certifications
- None listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
- Partner designations
- microsoft Solutions Partner
- Pricing
- No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source
Reputation
No Google listing matched to this company yet.
Recent changes
Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.
- Jul 6, 2026▪▪▪detected
Rating changed
New Era Technology: Google rating moved from 4.6 to 5, July 2026.
4.6 to 5
- Jul 6, 2026▪detected
Review count changed
New Era Technology: review count moved from 13 to 1, July 2026.
13 to 1
- Jul 5, 2026▪▪▪detected
Domain changed
New Era Technology moved from flexmanage.com to neweratech.com, July 2026.
flexmanage.com to neweratech.com
Location
208 Carter Drive, West Chester, PA, 19382
Firmographics
- Staff
- 250+ source
- Founded
- 1992
- Revenue range
- $1B - $10B
- Domain
- Online since 2015
- NAICS codes
- 541512, 541513
About
New Era Technology is a global managed technology service provider based in New York, New York. Founded in 2013, the company has grown to serve over 20,000 customers worldwide and employs approximately 3,000 to 4,500 professionals across its international offices. New Era Technology operates in the Americas, EMEA, and APAC regions, with key offices in cities such as Toronto, Montreal, London, and Sydney. The company offers a wide range of managed technology services, including cloud services, managed services, cybersecurity solutions, collaboration services, data networking, digital transformation, and physical and life safety solutions. New Era Technology also provides proprietary products like ManagedBlu, CloudBlu, and SecureBlu, which enhance its service offerings. With a focus on various industries such as banking, healthcare, education, and government, New Era Technology is dedicated to delivering secure, scalable, and innovative technology solutions to meet the evolving needs of modern enterprises.
New Era Technology leads West Chester's managed services market among roughly ten regional providers. The firm serves education and healthcare organizations with cybersecurity, Microsoft 365, and AI services. Operating with a team of about 250 or more staff members, it ranks in the top 2% nationally across Pennsylvania's approximately 750 MSPs. The company has built its practice over roughly twelve years.
Summary by MSP Signal, from public sources
Web presence
Open technical record
- Web maturity
- 80
- Page quality
- Performance 27, Seo 100, Accessibility 96
- Email security
- DKIM not checked
- Technology
- .NET, 24-7 Media, 3CX, 3M 360 Encompass - Health Analytics Suite, ACL, ADTRAN, AI, AMP, ASP.NET, AWS Analytics, AWS Application Load Balancer, AWS Budgets, AWS Cloud, AWS Cloud Development Kit, AWS CloudFormation, AWS CloudTrail, AWS CodeBuild, AWS CodeDeploy, AWS CodePipeline, AWS Config, AWS Control Tower, AWS Cost Explorer, AWS IAM Identity Center, AWS Organizations, AWS SDK For JavaScript, AWS Secrets Manager, AWS Security Hub, AWS Service Catalog, AWS Trusted Advisor, AWS VPN, Act!, AdSpeed, Addigy, Adition Technologies - Advertisers, Adobe, Adobe Commerce, Adobe Creative Suite, Adobe Experience Manager, Adobe Fonts, Air, Aja Video Systems, Akamai CDN Solutions, Alexa Certified Site Metrics, Amazon AWS, Amazon Associates, Amazon CloudWatch, Amazon DynamoDB, Amazon EC2, Amazon Linux 2, Amazon Managed Streaming For Apache Kafka, Amazon S3, Analyzer, Android, Angular, Ansible, Anthropic Claude, Apache, Apache Hadoop, Apache Kafka, Apache Spark, Apache Spark SQL, AppDynamics, Apple, Apple Business Manager, Apple MacBook Air, Apple School Manager, Apple IOS, Apple MacOS, Archer, Argocd, Argon CI/CD Security, Arista EOS, Arista Networks, Aruba, Aruba Central, Aruba Mobility Controllers, Aruba Wireless Access Points, Atlassian, Atlassian Confluence, AudioCodes Meeting Insights, AudioEye, Autopilot, Autotask PSA, Avaya, Avaya Aura, Avaya IP Office, Avid ISIS, Avigilon, Azure Active Directory, Azure Active Directory B2C, Azure Analysis Services, Azure App Service, Azure Application Insights, Azure Automation, Azure Backup, Azure Blob Storage, Azure Blueprints, Azure Boards, Azure Cloud Shell, Azure Cost Management, Azure DNS, Azure Data Factory, Azure Data Lake Analytics, Azure Data Lake Storage, Azure Devops, Azure Front Door, Azure Functions, Azure Key Vault, Azure Linux Virtual Machines, Azure Log Analytics, Azure Logic Apps, Azure Machine Learning, Azure OpenAI Service, Azure Policy, Azure Purview, Azure Resource Manager, Azure SQL, Azure SQL Database, Azure SQL Managed Instance, Azure Sentinel, Azure Service Bus, Azure Service Fabric, Azure Site Recovery, Azure Storage Explorer, Azure Synapse, Azure Synapse Analytics, Azure Traffic Manager, Azure VPN Gateway, Azure Virtual Machines, Azure Virtual Network, BASE, Babel, Backblaze Computer Backup, BambooHR, Barracuda Email Security Service, Bash, Bicep, Bing, Bitnami JasperReports, BlipTV, BlueCat Networks, BoidCMS, Bootstrap, Brocade Switches, BugHerd, C#, CAT, CET, CPI, CRM+, CSC, CSS, CasperJS, Catalyst, Catylist SiteLink, Celonis, Chrome, Cisco ACI Orchestration, Cisco ASA, Cisco ASA 5505, Cisco Anyconnect, Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller, Cisco BroadWorks, Cisco Catalyst, Cisco Collaboration, Cisco DNA Center, Cisco Firepower 9300, Cisco ISE, Cisco Identity Services Engine, Cisco Meraki, Cisco Meraki MS, Cisco Meraki SD-WAN, Cisco Nexus, Cisco Nexus 2000, Cisco Prime Infrastructure, Cisco SD-WAN, Cisco Secure Firewall Management Center, Cisco Software-Defined Access, Cisco UCS B Series, Cisco UCS Servers, Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, Cisco Unified Intelligence Center, Cisco Unity, Cisco VPN, Cisco VoIP, Cisco WebEx Teams, Cisco Webex Control Hub, Cisco Wireless LAN Controllers, Citrix Hypervisor, Citrix Workspace, Clarity, ClickUp, CloudFlare, CloudFlare CDN, CloudSponge, CloudVision, Cloudflare DNS, Cloudflare WAF, Commscope Ruckus, Complex Media Network, Confluent Cloud, ConnectWise, ConnectWise Automate, ConnectWise Control, Control-M, Conversant, Copilot, CrashPlan, Crestron, DATAVERSE LTD, DATAflow, DAX, DNN, Databricks, Datadog, Datto, Dell IDRAC, Delta, Delta Lake, Deluxe Payroll, Distributor, Docker, Domo, DoubleClick, DoubleClick Conversion, Draw.Io, Duo Security, Dynamics.Js, E-Planning, EMC, Ekahau AI Pro, Elasticsearch, Entity Framework Core, Excel Impact, Excel4Apps, Eyefinity OfficeMate, Facebook, Facebook Login, Facebook Pixel, Facebook SDK, Facebook Social Plugins, Figma, FileVault, Flask, FlipHTML5, Flux, Forescout OT Security, Format, Fortinet, Fortinet Firewalls, Fortinet FortiAnalyzer, Fortinet FortiGate, Fortinet FortiManager, Frame, Freedom Farmers, Gem, Genesys, Genesys Cloud CX, GenieWords, Git, GitHub, GitHub Actions, GitHub Pages, Global Relay, GlobalSign, Go, GoAnywhere MFT, GoDaddy Hosting, Google, Google Ads, Google Ads Conversion, Google Analytics, Google Analytics 4, Google Cloud, Google Compute Engine, Google Firebase Crashlytics, Google Font API, Google Remarketing, Google Search Console, Google Tag Manager, Google Workspace, GraphQL, Gravitee.Io, Gravity Forms, Greenhouse, HP Poly, HREF Lang, HSTS, HTML, HTML Pro, HTTP/3, HVR, Hi-Media Performance, Hibernate, Homestead, Horizon, Hotjar, HubSpot Content Hub, HubSpot Marketing Hub, Hubspot, IBM, IBM CICS Transaction Server, IBM Data Warehouse, IBM Db2 For Linux, UNIX, And Microsoft Windows, IBM ILOG CPLEX Optimization Studio, IBM ISPF, IBM QRadar, ICE, IDC, ISO+™, IT Glue, Infoblox, Infoblox DHCP, Infor Workforce Management, Informatica, Intercom, IoT, Ivanti Velocity, J2EE, JD Edwards, JFrog, JUnit, JWT, Jabber, Jamf, Java, JavaScript, JavaServer Pages, Jenkins, Jira, Joomla, Junip, Juniper Networks, Juniper Networks SRX-Series Firewalls, Juniper Networks SRX-Series Gateways, KVM, Kanbanize, Kiosked, Kong Mesh, Kubernetes, LEAP, LOU, Lambda Cloud, Lansweeper, Lenovo ThinkPad, Less, Level 3 Communications, Lever, LinkedIn Ads, LinkedIn Recruiter, LinkedIn Sales Navigator, Linkedin Marketing Solutions, Linkedin Sign-In, Linkedin Widget, Linux, LiquidPlanner, Litmus, LogicMonitor, Looker Studio, Magento, Magento 2, MariaDB, McAfee, McAfee EPO, Mend, Micro, Microsoft 365, Microsoft 365 Apps & Services, Microsoft Access, Microsoft Active Directory, Microsoft Active Directory Federation Services, Microsoft Advanced Group Policy Management, Microsoft Advertising, Microsoft Azure, Microsoft Azure Monitor, Microsoft Azure Storage, Microsoft BitLocker, Microsoft Copilot Studio, Microsoft Defender, Microsoft Defender For Endpoint, Microsoft Defender For Identity, Microsoft Dynamics 365, Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central, Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Microsoft Dynamics GP, Microsoft Email Providers, Microsoft Endpoint Configuration Manager, Microsoft Entra ID, Microsoft Excel, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Exchange Online, Microsoft Exchange Server 2003, Microsoft Fabric, Microsoft Forms, Microsoft Hyper-V Server, Microsoft Intune, Microsoft Office, Microsoft OneDrive, Microsoft OneDrive For Business, Microsoft Power Apps, Microsoft Power Automate, Microsoft Power BI, Microsoft Power Platform, Microsoft PowerPoint, Microsoft PowerShell, Microsoft Project, Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services, Microsoft SharePoint Online, Microsoft Sharepoint, Microsoft Skype For Business Server, Microsoft Sql Server, Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, Microsoft Team Foundation Server, Microsoft Teams, Microsoft Teams Phone, Microsoft Teams Rooms, Microsoft Windows, Microsoft Windows 10, Microsoft Windows Server 2000, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, Microsoft Word, Microsoft.NET 6.0, Microsoft.NET Core 3.1, Mist, Mobile Friendly, Monday Sales CRM, MongoDB, Mulesoft, Multilingual, MySQL, NEC, NTENT, NUnit, NetApp, NetSuite, Next.Js, Nexthink, Nginx, Node.Js, Nortel, Nuance, Nutanix, Nutanix AHV, Nuxtjs, Olo, Open Graph, OpenLDAP, OpenStack, Oracle Active Data Guard, Oracle Analytics Cloud, Oracle Cloud, Oracle Database, Oracle E Business Suite, Oracle Fusion, Oracle GoldenGate, Outlook, PDS Vista, PHP, PL/SQL, POINT, PRTG Network Monitor, PagerDuty, Palo Alto PA-5200 Series, Parallels Mac Management For Microsoft SCCM, Pentaho Data Integration, PingID, Pinterest, Pixlr, Playwright, Plotly Dash, PostgreSQL, Postman, Postpresso, Power BI Documenter, Power Query, Priority Hints, Progress Kendo UI, Proofpoint, PySpark, PyTorch, Python, Quickbase, REC, REST, RS2, RSS, Rackspace Reselling, React, React Router, Reddit For Business, Redis, Redux, Remote, Revit, SAM, SAP, SAP ABAP Objects, SAP Analytics Cloud, SAP Ariba, SAP Basis, SAP ECC, SAP Fieldglass, SAP Fiori, SAP S/4HANA, SAP SD, SAP Solution Manager, SAP SuccessFactors, SAP Warehouse Management, SAS, SQL, SS&C, Sage, SailPoint, Salesforce, Salesforce CRM Analytics, Salesforce Commerce Cloud, Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Saviynt, Sched, ScreenCloud Digital Signage, Scrum Do, Secured MVC Forum On Windows 2012 R2, Security, Segment, Sensor Tower, Sentry, ServiceNow, ShareASale, ShareGate, Shutterstock, Skeeks, Slack, Smart AdServer, Smartsheet, Snow, Snowflake, SolarWinds, SolarWinds Observability, SonicWall, Specops Authentication For O365, Spiceworks IP Scanner, Splunk, Spring, Spring Boot, Sprinklr, Storybook, Swagger UI, Switch Concepts, Synthesia, T-SQL, Tableau, Tampa AS400 Inc, TeamViewer, TensorFlow, Terraform, TierPoint DRaaS, TikTok, Toolkit, Tor, TrakSYS, Tufin Orchestration Suite, Twilio Authy, Twitter Sharing, Twitter Widgets, TypeScript, Typeform, UPS, Ubuntu, UniFi SDN, Unix, VLAN, VMware, VMware ESX 3.0, VMware ESXi, VMware NSX Data Center For VSphere, VMware SD-WAN, VMware VCenter CapacityIQ, Veeam, Veeam Backup & Replication, Veeva Vault PromoMats, Verint, Viewport Meta, Vimeo, Viptela, Visio, Visual Studio, Visual-Basic-.NET, Vop, Vtiger CRM, VueJS, Walkme, Webex, Webex Calling, Weibo, Wider Planet, Windows 10 IoT Core Services, Windows 11, Windows Server, Wireshark, WordPress.Org, Wordpress, Workday, Workday Adaptive Planning, Workfront, Wowanalytics, X (Twitter), XGBoost, XML, YouTube, Zipteams, Zoho, Zoom Meetings, Zoom Phone, Zoom Rooms, ZoomInfo, Zoomdata, Zscaler, AmCharts, Dbt, I-Motor, IBwave Design, Impact.Com, JQuery, Mabl, OsTicket, Pandas, ReCAPTCHA, Scikit-Learn, VSphere, Webpack
- Detected
- 632 technologies detected
- CDN
- Cloudflare
- Hosting
- Hubspot Cms
- Blog
- Active
- Subdomains
- 60
Search presence
- Organic visits
- ~5500/mo est.
- Organic keywords
- 1,470
- Domain authority
- 38
- Backlinks
- 99,064
- Referring domains
- 4,288
- Paid search
- Paid search activity observed
People
People data not yet observed for this company.
People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.
Hiring
Recognition
- crn_msp: msp:2020:101
- crn_msp: msp:2025:96
- crn_msp: msp:2026:95
- crn_sp: sp:2020:86
- crn_sp: sp:2021:87
- crn_sp: sp:2022:52
- crn_sp: sp:2023:49
- crn_sp: sp:2024:53
- crn_sp: sp:2025:57
- crn_sp: sp:2026:76
Frequently asked questions
- Where is New Era Technology located?
- New Era Technology is located in 208 Carter Drive, West Chester, PA, 19382.
- How many people work at New Era Technology?
- New Era Technology has an observed staff range of 250+.
- What services does New Era Technology offer?
- New Era Technology offers Ai Services, Cybersecurity, Microsoft 365.
- How does New Era Technology rank among IT service providers in West Chester?
- New Era Technology ranks #1 of 20 observed IT service providers in West Chester.
- Is New Era Technology claimed?
- New Era Technology is not claimed on MSP Signal.
Sources and corrections
Observed Sep 21, 2026.
Source: MSP Signal, New Era Technology company profile, Sep 21, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/new-era-technology
MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.