NP Information
Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.
MSP Signal ranks NP Information #2,592 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. NP Information is a Managed security provider in Kent, WA, founded 1984, with 10-24 staff. It offers Backup Dr, Compliance, Cybersecurity.
Source: MSP Signal, NP Information company profile, Sep 20, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/np-information
Score and rank
- National
- #2,592 of 39,816
- State
- #53 of 721
- City
- #3 of 13
| Reputation | 77 | 0.30 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence | 65 | 0.25 | |
| Credibility | 80 | 0.20 | |
| Scale | 50 | 0.15 | |
| Momentum | 25 | 0.10 |
1 of 4 change types in 180 days
Confidence 1.00 What this means · How the score works
Local rivals
Local rival data is not yet available for this company.
Services and offer
- Industries served
- Construction, Healthcare
- Works with
- No vendor stack listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
- Certifications
- Soc2HipaaNistPci Dss
- Pricing
- No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source
Reputation
No Google listing matched to this company yet.
Recent changes
Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.
- Jul 5, 2026▪▪▪detected
Domain changed
NP Information moved from interconnectsys.com to npinfo.com, July 2026.
interconnectsys.com to npinfo.com
Location
8209 S 222nd St, Kent, WA, 98032
Also operates from
- Auburn, WA, Auburn, WA
- BELLINGHAM, WA, Bellingham, WA
Firmographics
- Staff
- 10-24 source
- Founded
- 1984
- Revenue range
- $1M - $10M
- Domain
- Online since 1998
- NAICS codes
- 541512, 517121
About
NP Information Systems, Inc. (NPI) is an IT services and consulting company based in Kent, Washington, with additional locations in Bellingham. Founded in 1984, NPI serves businesses primarily in the Puget Sound area and the Pacific Northwest. The company initially focused on custom software programming but expanded its offerings in 1995 to include IT support services. In 2004, NPI introduced Voice over IP (VoIP) phone systems, leveraging its networking expertise. NPI provides a variety of managed IT and telecom solutions. Their services include IT management and support, cybersecurity solutions, telecom and VoIP services, and cloud solutions. The company emphasizes quality service and aims to enhance security, efficiency, and scalability for its clients. With a team of 11-50 specialists, NPI is dedicated to empowering businesses by managing their technology needs, allowing clients to focus on their core operations.
NP Information handles the demanding intersection of construction and healthcare from Kent, where few Washington MSPs manage both sectors' regulatory demands. The firm works across SOC 2, HIPAA, NIST, and PCI DSS frameworks—a compliance combination that separates it from most peers statewide. Their service portfolio spans backup and disaster recovery, cybersecurity, compliance consulting, and VoIP/UCaaS. Operating for roughly 28 years with a 10-24 person team, the firm ranks in the top 6% nationally.
Summary by MSP Signal, from public sources
Web presence
Open technical record
- Web maturity
- 63
- Page quality
- Performance 47, Seo 77, Accessibility 78
- Email security
- DKIM not checked
- Technology
- Barracuda Email Security Service, Barracuda MSP, Barracuda Networks, DNS Made Easy, Microsoft 365, Microsoft 365 Apps & Services, Microsoft Email Providers, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Exchange Online, Outlook
- Detected
- 10 technologies detected
- Platform
- Wordpress
- CDN
- Cloudflare
- Blog
- Dormant
Search presence
- Organic visits
- ~100/mo est.
- Organic keywords
- 71
- Domain authority
- 13
- Backlinks
- 966
- Referring domains
- 294
People
People data not yet observed for this company.
People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.
Hiring
No open roles observed.
Recognition
No directory listings or awards observed.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is NP Information located?
- NP Information is located in 8209 S 222nd St, Kent, WA, 98032.
- How many people work at NP Information?
- NP Information has an observed staff range of 10-24.
- What services does NP Information offer?
- NP Information offers Backup Dr, Compliance, Cybersecurity, Voip Ucaas.
- How does NP Information rank among IT service providers in Kent?
- NP Information ranks #3 of 13 observed IT service providers in Kent.
- Is NP Information claimed?
- NP Information is not claimed on MSP Signal.
Sources and corrections
Observed Sep 20, 2026.
Source: MSP Signal, NP Information company profile, Sep 20, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/np-information
MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.