Premier IT Minnesota
Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.
MSP Signal ranks Premier IT Minnesota #5,364 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. Premier IT Minnesota is a Managed service provider in Maple Grove, MN, with 10-24 staff. It offers Backup Dr, Cloud Migration, Compliance.
Source: MSP Signal, Premier IT Minnesota company profile, Sep 17, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/premier-it-minnesota
Score and rank
- National
- #5,364 of 39,816
- State
- #94 of 496
- City
- #2 of 10
| Reputation | 90 | 0.30 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence | 75 | 0.25 | |
| Credibility | 35 | 0.20 | |
| Scale | 47 | 0.15 | |
| Momentum | 0 | 0.10 |
No changes detected in the last 180 days.
Confidence 0.67 What this means · How the score works
Local rivals
Local rival data is not yet available for this company.
Services and offer
- Works with
- Microsoft 365Microsoft365
- Certifications
- None listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
- Guarantees advertised
- Response Time
- Pricing
- No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source
Reputation
No Google listing matched to this company yet.
Recent changes
Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.
No changes detected in the last 180 days. Watch this company to be told when something moves.
Location
7384 Kirkwood Ct, Maple Grove, MN, 55369
Firmographics
- Staff
- 10-24 source
- Founded
- not observed
- Revenue range
- $1M - $10M
- Domain
- Online since 2017
- NAICS codes
- 541513, 541512
About
Premier IT is a software and IT services company based in the UK, specializing in healthcare and membership software. Established in 1991, it initially focused on training before expanding into software development and cloud computing. The company offers a range of SaaS and bespoke software products designed to enhance workforce management, training, and communication. Their services include project planning, system configuration, deployment, and ongoing client support to ensure successful implementation and optimization. Premier IT provides various software solutions, such as appraisal and revalidation tools for healthcare professionals, learning management systems, and membership relationship management software. They cater to healthcare organizations, membership organizations, and a diverse range of UK businesses.
Premier IT Minnesota brings nine years of experience managing technology across the Twin Cities region. The Maple Grove firm handles backup and disaster recovery, cloud migration, compliance, and cybersecurity for mid-market clients. With a 5.0 Google rating across roughly 30 reviews and a team of 10 to 24 people, the company operates among roughly 300 managed service providers in Minnesota, competing on expertise in regulated environments and infrastructure modernization.
Summary by MSP Signal, from public sources
Web presence
Open technical record
- Web maturity
- 70
- Page quality
- Performance 48, Seo 100, Accessibility 92
- Email security
- DKIM not checked
- Technology
- Autotask PSA, Bootstrap, Bootstrapcdn, CloudFlare, Font Awesome, GoDaddy Domains, GoDaddy Hosting, Google Analytics, Google Analytics 4, Google Tag Manager, HSTS, HTTP/3, Headroom.Js, HubSpot Content Hub, HubSpot Marketing Hub, Hubspot, Lucky Orange, Microsoft 365, Microsoft 365 Apps & Services, Microsoft Email Providers, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Exchange Online, Microsoft Windows, Mobile Friendly, Open Graph, Outlook, Shutterstock, Viewport Meta, WatchGuard, JQuery, JsDelivr
- Detected
- 31 technologies detected
- CDN
- Cloudflare
- Hosting
- Hubspot Cms
- Subdomains
- 7
Search presence
- Organic visits
- ~300/mo est.
- Organic keywords
- 204
People
People data not yet observed for this company.
People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.
Hiring
2 open roles observed
+2 roles in 90 days.
- Level 2 IT Technicianservice_desk
- Level 3 Support Engineerservice_desk
Recognition
No directory listings or awards observed.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Premier IT Minnesota located?
- Premier IT Minnesota is located in 7384 Kirkwood Ct, Maple Grove, MN, 55369.
- How many people work at Premier IT Minnesota?
- Premier IT Minnesota has an observed staff range of 10-24.
- What services does Premier IT Minnesota offer?
- Premier IT Minnesota offers Backup Dr, Cloud Migration, Compliance, Cybersecurity.
- How does Premier IT Minnesota rank among IT service providers in Maple Grove?
- Premier IT Minnesota ranks #2 of 10 observed IT service providers in Maple Grove.
- Is Premier IT Minnesota claimed?
- Premier IT Minnesota is not claimed on MSP Signal.
Sources and corrections
Observed Sep 17, 2026.
Source: MSP Signal, Premier IT Minnesota company profile, Sep 17, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/premier-it-minnesota
MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.