Tate Computers
Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.
MSP Signal ranks Tate Computers #2,582 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. Tate Computers is a Managed service provider in Memphis, TN, founded 1988, with 25-49 staff. It offers Computer Repair, Data Recovery, Troubleshooting.
Source: MSP Signal, Tate Computers company profile, Sep 19, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/tate-computers
Score and rank
- National
- #2,582 of 39,816
- State
- #45 of 509
- City
- #7 of 50
| Reputation | 80 | 0.30 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence | 81 | 0.25 | |
| Credibility | 49 | 0.20 | |
| Scale | 59 | 0.15 | |
| Momentum | 25 | 0.10 |
1 of 4 change types in 180 days
Confidence 0.83 What this means · How the score works
Local rivals
Local rival data is not yet available for this company.
Services and offer
- Industries served
- Education, Healthcare, Manufacturing
- Works with
- Apple
- Certifications
- None listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
- Pricing
- No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source
Reputation
No Google listing matched to this company yet.
Recent changes
Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.
- Sep 5, 2026▪▪detected
Search visibility moved
Tate Computers: Organic traffic moved from 193 to 88, September 2026.
organic traffic: 193 to 88
source: semrush
Location
3800 Hacks Cross Rd, Memphis, TN, 38125
Firmographics
- Staff
- 25-49 source
- Founded
- 1988
- Revenue range
- $1M - $10M
- Domain
- Online since 2001
- NAICS codes
- 54151
About
Tate Computer Systems Inc. is your dedicated PC and Apple Authorized Computer Repair Center, specializing in Remote Managed Services, IT Staffing, Procurement, and more to provide quality, innovative tech solutions for your personal and business needs.
Tate Computers has managed IT operations across Memphis for roughly 25 years, building deep experience in education, healthcare, and manufacturing environments. The 25–49-person team navigates complex regulatory demands in healthcare and the infrastructure challenges of school systems and production facilities. With more than 240 Google reviews at 4.5 stars, the firm ranks among Memphis's top five managed service providers and sits in the national top 7 percent of MSPs, a standing earned through sustained work in verticals where reliability and compliance matter most.
Summary by MSP Signal, from public sources
Web presence
Open technical record
- Web maturity
- 75
- Page quality
- Performance 49, Seo 83, Accessibility 95
- Email security
- DKIM not checked
- Technology
- Apple Business Manager, Apple School Manager, Autotask PSA, Datto RMM, Facebook Login, Facebook Pixel, Facebook SDK, GenieWords, Google App Engine, Google Cloud, Google Cloud CDN, Google Cloud Hosting, Google Cloud Load Balancing, Google Cloud Serverless, Google Search Console, Google Tag Manager, HREF Lang, HSTS, HTTP/3, HubSpot Marketing Hub, Hubspot, Lodash, Microsoft 365, Microsoft 365 Apps & Services, Microsoft Active Directory, Microsoft Email Providers, Microsoft Excel, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Exchange Online, Mobile Friendly, MySQL, Open Graph, Outlook, PHP, Priority Hints, QuickBooks, React, Sentry, Sirvoy, Varnish, Viewport Meta, Vimeo, WebsiteBuilder, Wix, Wix ECommerce, Wordpress, Wordpress.Com, YouTube, Webpack
- Detected
- 49 technologies detected
- Platform
- Hubspot Cms
- Hosting
- Wix
- Subdomains
- 3
Search presence
- Organic visits
- ~100/mo est.
- Organic keywords
- 332
- Domain authority
- 18
- Backlinks
- 1,655
- Referring domains
- 315
People
People data not yet observed for this company.
People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.
Hiring
No open roles observed.
Recognition
No directory listings or awards observed.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Tate Computers located?
- Tate Computers is located in 3800 Hacks Cross Rd, Memphis, TN, 38125.
- How many people work at Tate Computers?
- Tate Computers has an observed staff range of 25-49.
- What services does Tate Computers offer?
- Tate Computers offers Computer Repair, Data Recovery, Troubleshooting, Consulting, Device Pickup Dropoff.
- How does Tate Computers rank among IT service providers in Memphis?
- Tate Computers ranks #7 of 50 observed IT service providers in Memphis.
- Is Tate Computers claimed?
- Tate Computers is not claimed on MSP Signal.
Sources and corrections
Observed Sep 19, 2026.
Source: MSP Signal, Tate Computers company profile, Sep 19, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/tate-computers
MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.