Technology Solutions LLC
Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.
MSP Signal ranks Technology Solutions LLC #16,807 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. Technology Solutions LLC is a IT consulting in Boise, ID, founded 2004. It offers Security Cameras, Access Control, Audio Visual Systems.
Source: MSP Signal, Technology Solutions LLC company profile, Sep 19, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/technology-solutions-llc
Score and rank
- National
- #16,807 of 39,816
- State
- #77 of 388
- City
- #33 of 131
| Reputation | 79 | 0.30 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence | 49 | 0.25 | |
| Credibility | 38 | 0.20 | |
| Scale | 0 | 0.15 | |
| Momentum | 25 | 0.10 |
1 of 4 change types in 180 days
Confidence 0.67 What this means · How the score works
Local rivals
Local rival data is not yet available for this company.
Services and offer
- Industries served
- Education, Finance, Government, Healthcare
- Works with
- No vendor stack listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
- Certifications
- None listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
- Guarantees advertised
- Response Time
- Pricing
- No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source
Reputation
No Google listing matched to this company yet.
Recent changes
Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.
- Sep 3, 2026▪▪detected
Tech stack changed
Technology Solutions LLC: Tech stack moved from godaddy_nameserver,google_maps,microsoft_exchange_online,microsoft_office_365 to godaddy_nameserver,microsoft_exchange_online, September 2026.
tech stack: godaddy_nameserver,google_maps,microsoft_exchange_online,microsoft_office_365 to godaddy_nameserver,microsoft_exchange_online
source: hubspot
Location
11491 W Fairview Ave, Boise, ID 83713, Boise, ID, 83711
Firmographics
- Staff
- not observed source
- Founded
- 2004
- Revenue range
- $100M - $250M
- Domain
- Online since 2014
About
Technology Solutions provides advanced security camera, access control, and IT network systems to help secure your premises and protect your assets.
Web presence
Open technical record
- Web maturity
- 38
- Page quality
- Performance 74, Seo 100, Accessibility 95
- Email security
- DKIM not checked
- Technology
- Godaddy Nameserver, Microsoft Exchange Online
- Hosting
- Duda
- Subdomains
- 0
Search presence
- Organic visits
- ~300/mo est.
- Organic keywords
- 95
People
People data not yet observed for this company.
People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.
Hiring
No open roles observed.
Recognition
No directory listings or awards observed.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Technology Solutions LLC located?
- Technology Solutions LLC is located in 11491 W Fairview Ave, Boise, ID 83713, Boise, ID, 83711.
- What services does Technology Solutions LLC offer?
- Technology Solutions LLC offers Security Cameras, Access Control, Audio Visual Systems, Intercom Systems, It Infrastructure, It Hardware, Data Cabling, Video Teleconference Systems, Healthcare Alerting Systems, Real Time Location Systems.
- How does Technology Solutions LLC rank among IT service providers in Boise?
- Technology Solutions LLC ranks #33 of 131 observed IT service providers in Boise.
- Is Technology Solutions LLC claimed?
- Technology Solutions LLC is not claimed on MSP Signal.
Sources and corrections
Observed Sep 19, 2026.
Source: MSP Signal, Technology Solutions LLC company profile, Sep 19, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/technology-solutions-llc
MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.