Managed service providerUnclaimed

Adams Technology Group

Meridian, ID · localWebsite (877) 747-4284LinkedIn
Observed Sep 21, 2026
Claim this company

Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.

MSP Signal ranks Adams Technology Group #5,409 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. Adams Technology Group is a Managed service provider in Meridian, ID, founded 2009, with 10-24 staff. It offers Co Managed It, Compliance, Cybersecurity.

Source: MSP Signal, Adams Technology Group company profile, Sep 21, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/adams-technology-group-5c59

MSP score59.6#5,409

Score and rank

MSP score
59.6
National
#5,409 of 39,816
State
#27 of 388
City
#6 of 40
Adams Technology Group: score pillars, value and weight
Reputation
830.30
Presence
760.25
Credibility
310.20
Scale
470.15
Momentum
250.10

1 of 4 change types in 180 days

Confidence 1.00 What this means · How the score works

Local rivals

Local rival data is not yet available for this company.

Services and offer

Co Managed ItComplianceCybersecurity
Availability
24/7 support claimed
Industries served
Finance
Works with
Microsoft365Teams Voice
Certifications
Soc2Hipaa
Guarantees advertised
Response Time, No Contract
Pricing
Per UserPer DeviceHourlyCustom Quote

Reputation

No Google listing matched to this company yet.

Customers praise Smadatek's excellent support, fast response times, and proactive service approach.

Positive0.87 reviews per month

Recent changes

Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.

  1. Sep 7, 2026

    Pricing page changed

    Adams Technology Group changed its pricing page, September 2026.

    ▪▪▪detected

Location

2965 E Tarpon Dr, Meridian, ID, 83642

Firmographics

Staff
10-24 source
Founded
2009
Revenue range
$10M - $50M
Domain
Online since 2024
NAICS codes
541513, 541512

About

Adams Technology Group is a technology services company that partners with businesses, particularly in financial services, healthcare, and professional services. The company focuses on providing reliable, scalable, and secure solutions to help clients maximize uptime, performance, and profitability. Their core services include technical support, server administration, IT road mapping, project management, and security. Adams Technology Group also acts as a Microsoft 365 systems integrator, implementing Zero Trust architecture across identity, data, and devices. The company is dedicated to supporting mid-market firms with their managed IT and security needs.

Among roughly 100 MSPs in Idaho, only about a dozen combine SOC 2 and HIPAA expertise—a pairing uncommon enough that Adams Technology Group's focus on finance clients in Meridian reflects deliberate specialization. The team handles co-managed IT, compliance, and cybersecurity work, ranking third among local providers. Their 4.8 Google rating across roughly 24 reviews suggests consistent execution in sectors where regulatory rigor drives service demand.

Summary by MSP Signal, from public sources

Web presence

Open technical record
Web maturity
78
Page quality
Performance 51, Seo 92, Accessibility 89
Email security
DKIM not checked
Technology
Active Campaign, Akismet, Apache, Apache HTTP Server, Apple Business Manager, Apple School Manager, Apple IOS, Apple MacOS, CloudFlare, CloudFlare CDN, Cloudflare DNS, Constant Contact, Create React App, Drip, Font Awesome, Google Analytics, Google Font API, Google Search Console, Google Tag Manager, HSTS, InMotion Hosting, InMotion Hosting DNS, Lightbox, Max Mega Menu, Microsoft 365, Microsoft Intune, Microsoft Windows, Mobile Friendly, Mosyle, MySQL, NETGEAR, Open Graph, OpenAI, PHP, PWA, PrimeNG, Priority Hints, Proofpoint, RSS, RequireJS, Sendgrid, Site Kit, Twilio SendGrid Email API, Twilio SendGrid Email Marketing Campaigns, Underscore.Js, Viewport Meta, Vimeo, WatchGuard, WordPress.Org, Wordpress, Yoast, YouTube, ImagesLoaded, JQuery, JQuery Migrate, Webpack
Detected
56 technologies detected
Platform
Wordpress
Hosting
Inmotion
Blog
Active
Subdomains
4

Search presence

Organic visits
~1000/mo est.
Organic keywords
83
Domain authority
20
Backlinks
1,243
Referring domains
190

People

People data not yet observed for this company.

People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.

Hiring

No open roles observed.

Recognition

No directory listings or awards observed.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Adams Technology Group located?
Adams Technology Group is located in 2965 E Tarpon Dr, Meridian, ID, 83642.
How many people work at Adams Technology Group?
Adams Technology Group has an observed staff range of 10-24.
What services does Adams Technology Group offer?
Adams Technology Group offers Co Managed It, Compliance, Cybersecurity.
How does Adams Technology Group rank among IT service providers in Meridian?
Adams Technology Group ranks #6 of 40 observed IT service providers in Meridian.
Is Adams Technology Group claimed?
Adams Technology Group is not claimed on MSP Signal.

Sources and corrections

Registered entity

Observed Sep 21, 2026.

Correct this record

Source: MSP Signal, Adams Technology Group company profile, Sep 21, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/adams-technology-group-5c59

MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.