Managed service providerUnclaimed

NVIT Solutions

Observed Sep 21, 2026
Claim this company

Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.

MSP Signal ranks NVIT Solutions #846 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. NVIT Solutions is a Managed service provider in Reno, NV, founded 2013, with 25-49 staff. It offers Backup Dr, Cybersecurity, Vcio.

Source: MSP Signal, NVIT Solutions company profile, Sep 21, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/nvit-solutions

MSP score70.5#846

Score and rank

MSP score
70.5
National
#846 of 39,816
State
#5 of 298
City
#1 of 69
NVIT Solutions: score pillars, value and weight
Reputation
930.30
Presence
930.25
Credibility
500.20
Scale
610.15
Momentum
00.10

No changes detected in the last 180 days.

Confidence 0.83 What this means · How the score works

Local rivals

Local rival data is not yet available for this company.

Services and offer

Backup DrCybersecurityVcioVoip Ucaas
Industries served
Construction, Healthcare, Manufacturing, Nonprofit
Works with
No vendor stack listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
Certifications
Soc2
Pricing
No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source

Reputation

No Google listing matched to this company yet.

Customers praise NVITS for reliability, responsiveness, security expertise, and feeling like a trusted team member.

Positive0.63 reviews per month

Recent changes

Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.

No changes detected in the last 180 days. Watch this company to be told when something moves.

Location

450 Sinclair St, Reno, NV, 89501

Firmographics

Staff
25-49 source
Founded
2013
Revenue range
$1M - $10M
Domain
Online since 2012
NAICS codes
541513, 541512

About

NVIT Solutions, also known as Nevada IT Solutions (NVITS), is a Managed IT Services Provider based in Reno, Nevada. The company specializes in IT management, cybersecurity, and digital solutions for businesses across the nation, with a strong commitment to the Northern Nevada community. NVITS offers a range of services, including proactive monitoring, network management, data backup and recovery, cloud services, and 24/7 helpdesk support, all aimed at enhancing security and minimizing downtime. In addition to traditional IT support, NVITS provides digital solutions such as website and application development, digital marketing, and business consulting. They focus on business process improvement using Lean Six Sigma methodology and offer IT consulting and device lifecycle management. Serving a diverse clientele that includes tech startups, medical clinics, law firms, and non-profits, NVITS emphasizes a proactive approach and tailored support to meet specific business needs. The company prides itself on its local roots and commitment to fostering long-term partnerships within the Nevada business community.

NVIT Solutions ranks first among roughly 40 MSPs serving Reno, drawing on 14 years working across construction, healthcare, manufacturing, and nonprofit sectors. The 25–49-person firm handles backup and disaster recovery, cybersecurity, vCIO guidance, and VoIP/UCaaS deployments while maintaining SOC 2 compliance. Customers consistently engage the firm for infrastructure resilience and operational continuity in industries where downtime carries real cost.

Summary by MSP Signal, from public sources

Web presence

Open technical record
Web maturity
90
Page quality
Performance 10, Seo 85, Accessibility 79
Email security
DKIM not checked
Technology
AddToAny, AddToAny Share Buttons, Apple IOS, Bunny, CAPTCHA, CloudFlare, CloudFlare CDN, Cloudflare Browser Insights, Cloudflare DNS, Cloudflare Insights, Cloudflare Rocket Loader, Element UI, Facebook, Facebook Login, Facebook Pixel, Facebook SDK, Flickity, Flywheel, Font Awesome, Gmail, Google Analytics, Google Analytics 4, Google Maps, Google Meet, Google Search Console, Google Tag Manager, Google Workspace, Gravity Forms, HTTP/3, Lodash, Microsoft Advertising, Mobile Friendly, MySQL, Open Graph, PHP, PrimeNG, Priority Hints, RSS, Site Kit, Viewport Meta, Vimeo, Wistia, WordPress.Org, Wordpress, Yoast, Yoast SEO, JQuery, JQuery Migrate, ReCAPTCHA
Detected
49 technologies detected
Platform
Wordpress
CDN
Cloudflare
Blog
Active
Subdomains
3

Search presence

Organic visits
~1500/mo est.
Organic keywords
800
Domain authority
15
Backlinks
866
Referring domains
246
Paid search
Paid search activity observed

People

People data not yet observed for this company.

People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.

Hiring

No open roles observed.

Recognition

No directory listings or awards observed.

Frequently asked questions

Where is NVIT Solutions located?
NVIT Solutions is located in 450 Sinclair St, Reno, NV, 89501.
How many people work at NVIT Solutions?
NVIT Solutions has an observed staff range of 25-49.
What services does NVIT Solutions offer?
NVIT Solutions offers Backup Dr, Cybersecurity, Vcio, Voip Ucaas.
How does NVIT Solutions rank among IT service providers in Reno?
NVIT Solutions ranks #1 of 69 observed IT service providers in Reno.
Is NVIT Solutions claimed?
NVIT Solutions is not claimed on MSP Signal.

Sources and corrections

Observed Sep 21, 2026.

Correct this record

Source: MSP Signal, NVIT Solutions company profile, Sep 21, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/nvit-solutions

MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.