IT consultingUnclaimed

OSC Technical Solutions

Anchorage, AK · localWebsite (844) 672-4562LinkedIn
Observed Sep 17, 2026
Claim this company

Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.

MSP Signal ranks OSC Technical Solutions #21,754 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. OSC Technical Solutions is a IT consulting in Anchorage, AK, with 25-49 staff. It offers Cybersecurity.

Source: MSP Signal, OSC Technical Solutions company profile, Sep 17, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/osc-global

MSP score41.1#21,754

Score and rank

MSP score
41.1
National
#21,754 of 39,816
State
#53 of 78
City
#41 of 59
OSC Technical Solutions: score pillars, value and weight
Reputation
670.30
Presence
470.25
Credibility
40.20
Scale
550.15
Momentum
00.10

No changes detected in the last 180 days.

Confidence 0.50 What this means · How the score works

Local rivals

Local rival data is not yet available for this company.

Services and offer

Cybersecurity
Industries served
Construction
Works with
No vendor stack listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
Certifications
None listed on their site, checked 2026-08-13 source
Pricing
No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source

Reputation

No Google reviews yet.

Recent changes

Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.

No changes detected in the last 180 days. Watch this company to be told when something moves.

Location

725 E Fireweed Ln #800, Anchorage, AK 99503, Anchorage, AK, 99503

Firmographics

Staff
25-49 source
Founded
not observed
Domain
Online since 2025
NAICS codes
55, 551, 5511, 55111, 551111, 551112, 551114

About

MSP Signal ranks OSC Technical Solutions #21,754 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. OSC Technical Solutions is a IT consulting in Anchorage, AK, with 25-49 staff. It offers Cybersecurity.

Web presence

Open technical record
Web maturity
43
Page quality
Performance 57, Seo 92, Accessibility 82
Email security
DKIM not checked
Hosting
Godaddy
Subdomains
0

Search presence

Organic visits
~200/mo est.
Organic keywords
35

People

People data not yet observed for this company.

People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.

Hiring

20 open roles observed

+20 roles in 90 days.

  • Senior Accountantfinance_admin
  • System Administrator III- Kiteworks Admin
  • Project Manager IIIproject_management
  • Software Engineer III- PeopleSoft Financefinance_admin
  • Staff Accountantfinance_admin
  • Windows Systems Administrator (SQL & Citrix)
  • Business Development Professional (Intermediate)sales
  • Business Development Professional (Senior)sales
  • Senior Python Developerdevelopment
  • Manager, Project Management
  • System Administrator III
  • Data Reliability Specialist
  • Wyse Windows Administrator
  • Senior Oracle Database Administrator
  • Capture Manager
  • Senior Business Development Professionalsales
  • Mid Business Development Professionalsales
  • DevOps Automation Engineercloud_infra
  • Senior VoIP Engineer
  • Senior Citrix Engineer
Careers page

Jobs observed via bamboohr.

Recognition

No directory listings or awards observed.

Frequently asked questions

Where is OSC Technical Solutions located?
OSC Technical Solutions is located in 725 E Fireweed Ln #800, Anchorage, AK 99503, Anchorage, AK, 99503.
How many people work at OSC Technical Solutions?
OSC Technical Solutions has an observed staff range of 25-49.
What services does OSC Technical Solutions offer?
OSC Technical Solutions offers Cybersecurity.
How does OSC Technical Solutions rank among IT service providers in Anchorage?
OSC Technical Solutions ranks #41 of 59 observed IT service providers in Anchorage.
Is OSC Technical Solutions claimed?
OSC Technical Solutions is not claimed on MSP Signal.

Sources and corrections

Observed Sep 17, 2026.

Correct this record

Source: MSP Signal, OSC Technical Solutions company profile, Sep 17, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/osc-global

MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.