Managed service providerUnclaimed

Stronghold Data

Joplin, MO · localWebsite +18667876644LinkedIn
AcquiredObserved Sep 20, 2026
Claim this company

Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.

MSP Signal ranks Stronghold Data #2,789 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. Stronghold Data is a Managed service provider in Joplin, MO, founded 1990, with 25-49 staff. It offers Managed It, It Support, It Consulting.

Source: MSP Signal, Stronghold Data company profile, Sep 20, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/stronghold-data

MSP score64.8#2,789

Score and rank

MSP score
64.8
National
#2,789 of 39,816
State
#49 of 494
City
#1 of 3
Stronghold Data: score pillars, value and weight
Reputation
920.30
Presence
790.25
Credibility
450.20
Scale
570.15
Momentum
00.10

No changes detected in the last 180 days.

Confidence 0.67 What this means · How the score works

Local rivals

Local rival data is not yet available for this company.

Services and offer

Managed ItIt SupportIt ConsultingCloud ServicesBusiness ContinuityInformation SecurityCybersecurityEnterprise Solutions
Industries served
Government, Manufacturing, Financial Services, Non Profit, Healthcare
Pricing
No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source

Reputation

No Google listing matched to this company yet.

Recent changes

Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.

No changes detected in the last 180 days. Watch this company to be told when something moves.

Location

7201 E 24th St, Joplin, MO, 64804

Firmographics

Staff
25-49 source
Founded
1990
Revenue range
$1M - $10M
Domain
Online since 2003
NAICS codes
541512
Ownership
Acquired

About

Stronghold Data is an award-winning IT solution provider based in Joplin, Missouri, established in 1990. The company specializes in managed IT services for small-to-medium businesses and enterprises throughout the Midwest. With a mission to enhance productivity and business growth through technology, Stronghold Data serves clients in various sectors, including healthcare, manufacturing, finance, government, and non-profit organizations. The company offers a comprehensive range of services, including 24/7 IT support, cybersecurity solutions, cloud services, business communications, custom development, and employee training. Stronghold Data has been recognized as MSP of the Year twice, including in 2023, and holds all six Microsoft Cloud Solutions designations, placing it among the top 0.1% of Microsoft Solutions Partners. As a subsidiary of New Charter Technologies since December 2020, Stronghold Data continues to leverage industry resources to support its clients effectively.

Web presence

Open technical record
Web maturity
70
Page quality
Performance 57, Seo 92, Accessibility 87
Email security
DKIM not checked
Technology
AI, AWS Cloud, Amazon AWS, Amazon Route 53, Anthropic Claude, Apollo.Io, Apple, Apple Business Manager, Apple School Manager, Azure Active Directory B2C, Babel, CloudFlare, CloudFlare CDN, Cloudflare Bot Management, Cloudflare WAF, ConnectWise, Cookiebot, Datto RMM, DoubleClick, Duo Security, ElasticEmail, Facebook, Facebook SDK, Facebook Social Plugins, FlexSlider, Font Awesome, Google Analytics, Google Cloud Hosting, Google Font API, Google Search Console, Google Tag Manager, HSTS, HTTP/3, Hotjar, HubSpot Content Hub, HubSpot Marketing Hub, Hubspot, IT Glue, Lightbox, LinkedIn Ads, Linkedin Insight Tag, Linkedin Marketing Solutions, Magnific Popup, Max Mega Menu, Microsoft 365, Microsoft 365 Apps & Services, Microsoft Azure, Microsoft Email Providers, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Exchange Online, Mobile Friendly, MySQL, Nginx, Open Graph, OpenAI, Outlook, PHP, PrimeNG, Priority Hints, ProgressBar.Js, RSS, Salesforce CRM Analytics, Secured MVC Forum On Windows 2012 R2, SiteGround, Sorry, SparkPost, Viewport Meta, Visual Composer, WP Rocket, Wistia, WordPress.Org, Wordpress, Yoast, Yoast SEO, YouTube, Cdnjs, JQuery, JQuery Migrate, WpBakery
Detected
79 technologies detected
Hosting
Google Cloud
Subdomains
27

Search presence

Organic visits
~700/mo est.
Organic keywords
1,288

People

People data not yet observed for this company.

People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.

Hiring

No open roles observed.

Recognition

  • crn_msp: msp:2021:487
  • crn_msp: msp:2022:360
  • crn_msp: msp:2023:359
  • crn_msp: msp:2024:358

Frequently asked questions

Where is Stronghold Data located?
Stronghold Data is located in 7201 E 24th St, Joplin, MO, 64804.
How many people work at Stronghold Data?
Stronghold Data has an observed staff range of 25-49.
What services does Stronghold Data offer?
Stronghold Data offers Managed It, It Support, It Consulting, Cloud Services, Business Continuity, Information Security, Cybersecurity, Enterprise Solutions.
How does Stronghold Data rank among IT service providers in Joplin?
Stronghold Data ranks #1 of 3 observed IT service providers in Joplin.
Is Stronghold Data claimed?
Stronghold Data is not claimed on MSP Signal.

Sources and corrections

Observed Sep 20, 2026.

Correct this record

Source: MSP Signal, Stronghold Data company profile, Sep 20, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/stronghold-data

MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.