Managed service providerUnclaimed

Midwest Cloud Computing

Omaha, NE · regionalWebsite (888) 483-8116LinkedIn
Observed Sep 17, 2026
Claim this company

Free. Correct your record and see your 25-mile benchmark.

MSP Signal ranks Midwest Cloud Computing #107 of 39,816 IT service providers nationally. Midwest Cloud Computing is a Managed service provider in Omaha, NE, founded 2013, with 10-24 staff. It offers Backup Dr, Cloud Migration, Co Managed It.

Source: MSP Signal, Midwest Cloud Computing company profile, Sep 17, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/midwest-cloud-computing-omaha-managed-it-services-company

MSP score78.4#107

Score and rank

MSP score
78.4
National
#107 of 39,816
State
#1 of 182
City
#1 of 89
Midwest Cloud Computing: score pillars, value and weight
Reputation
890.30
Presence
930.25
Credibility
960.20
Scale
460.15
Momentum
250.10

1 of 4 change types in 180 days

Confidence 1.00 What this means · How the score works

Local rivals

Local rival data is not yet available for this company.

Services and offer

Backup DrCloud MigrationCo Managed ItComplianceCybersecurityVcioVoip Ucaas
Industries served
Construction, Education, Finance, Government, Healthcare, Legal, Manufacturing, Nonprofit
Works with
AWSAzureMicrosoft365Teams Voice
Certifications
HipaaCmmcNistPci DssSox
Partner designations
cisco, microsoft
Pricing
No pricing published on their site, checked 2026-08-14 source

Reputation

No Google listing matched to this company yet.

Customers praise Midwest Cloud's talented team, responsiveness, problem-solving ability, and customer-first approach.

Positive2.32 reviews per month

Recent changes

Change detection: same-source field changes since Sept 17, 2026; site re-crawl every 7 days since Sept 16, monthly before that.

  1. Sep 3, 2026

    Partner designation changed

    Midwest Cloud Computing: Vendor partner tiers moved from [object Object] to [object Object],[object Object], September 2026.

    vendor partner tiers: [object Object] to [object Object],[object Object]

    source: vendor_directory

    ▪▪▪detected
  2. Aug 30, 2026

    In the news

    title changed: 'IT Services and Cybersecurity Company | Midwest Cloud Comput' -> 'IT Services and Cybersecurity Company , August 2026.

    recorded

Location

2411 S 133rd Plz, Omaha, NE, 68144

Firmographics

Staff
10-24 source
Founded
2013
Revenue range
$1M - $10M
Domain
Online since 2011
NAICS codes
541513, 518210

About

Providing Technology excellence to midwestern companies is in our DNA. It all starts with solving real business challenges. At MCC we take on Cloud Technology, Security, VOIP phone systems, Networking, Staff Augmentation, Architecture, Application Development........you name it, we will help you solve it. We deliver superior service that works with your budget.

Midwest Cloud Computing stands out among roughly 100 Nebraska MSPs for holding HIPAA, CMMC, NIST, PCI DSS, and SOX certifications simultaneously—a combination found in only about two other firms statewide. Serving construction, education, finance, and government sectors from Omaha, the 10–24 person team handles backup and disaster recovery, cloud migration, co-managed IT, and cybersecurity work. That rare compliance depth positions them to navigate the overlapping regulatory demands that most organizations in their verticals face.

Summary by MSP Signal, from public sources

Web presence

Open technical record
Web maturity
90
Page quality
Performance 30, Seo 85, Accessibility 74
Email security
DKIM not checked
Technology
Google Apps, Microsoft Office 365
Hosting
Oracle Cloud
Blog
Active
Subdomains
16

Search presence

Organic visits
~1600/mo est.
Organic keywords
1,022
Domain authority
22
Backlinks
1,860
Referring domains
390

People

People data not yet observed for this company.

People data from public professional profiles. We show leadership by name and everyone else as counts. Request removal.

Hiring

No open roles observed.

Recognition

    0 peer mentions in 90 days.

    Frequently asked questions

    Where is Midwest Cloud Computing located?
    Midwest Cloud Computing is located in 2411 S 133rd Plz, Omaha, NE, 68144.
    How many people work at Midwest Cloud Computing?
    Midwest Cloud Computing has an observed staff range of 10-24.
    What services does Midwest Cloud Computing offer?
    Midwest Cloud Computing offers Backup Dr, Cloud Migration, Co Managed It, Compliance, Cybersecurity, Vcio, Voip Ucaas.
    How does Midwest Cloud Computing rank among IT service providers in Omaha?
    Midwest Cloud Computing ranks #1 of 89 observed IT service providers in Omaha.
    Is Midwest Cloud Computing claimed?
    Midwest Cloud Computing is not claimed on MSP Signal.

    Sources and corrections

    Observed Sep 17, 2026.

    Correct this record

    Source: MSP Signal, Midwest Cloud Computing company profile, Sep 17, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/midwest-cloud-computing-omaha-managed-it-services-company

    MSP Signal never publishes email addresses.