MSP SignalBETA
Company record · observed Oct 11, 2026 · confidence 83%
UnclaimedManaged service providerFounded 19994 staffLocal
Seckora Consulting, LLC logo

Seckora Consulting, LLCIT service provider profile · The Dalles, OR

The Dalles, OR · localseckora.com ↗(855) 340-0143
Ownership: IndependentPublic: NoTicker: ––Acquisition: ––Closed: ––
MSP score · confidence 83%
53.9OF 100
30-day change: –– · 1 of 4 change types in 180 days
National rank#13,554of 45,545 · top 30%
OR#179of 1,201 · top 15%
The Dalles#1of 5 · top 20%
Google 5.0★ (43)Organic ~1,485/moSecurity headers FHosting Google CloudDomain 24 yrs

MSP Signal ranks Seckora Consulting, LLC #13,554 of 45,545 IT service providers nationally. Seckora Consulting, LLC is a managed service provider in The Dalles, OR, founded 1999, with 4 staff.

Source: MSP Signal, Seckora Consulting, LLC company profile, Oct 11, 2026, https://mspsignal.com/msp/seckora-consulting-llc

01

Score breakdown

5 pillars · weighted · 53.9 / 100
Reputation30%
92/100
Lifted by more Google reviews and a higher rating.
Presence25%
44/100
Lifted by a stronger website and public profiles.
Credibility20%
45/100
Lifted by a fuller record: services, credentials, pricing.
Scale15%
26/100
Lifted by team size.
Momentum10%
25/100
Lifted by more kinds of change in 180 days.
How the score works
Weighted contribution · how 53.9 is builtscore × weight = points
53.9of 100 · 46.1 unearned
0255075100
PillarScore / 100WeightPoints
Reputation
×30%27.6
Presence
×25%10.9
Credibility
×20%9.0
Scale
×15%3.9
Momentum
×10%2.5
▲ Momentum yields the fewest points per weight, the pillar with the most headroom.
30-day score Δ–no comparable history
30-day rank Δ–no comparable history
Change types · 180 d1 / 4momentum 25
Local rivals · 25 mihow chosen
5 mi15 mi25 mi1 provider in this cellSECKORA CONSULTING, LLCPROVIDERS PER CELL11
1 IT service providers within 25 miBasemap © Esri, HERE, Garmin, OpenStreetMap contributors
Claim · free · local benchmarkPreview
rivals by score band · gap to nearest higher / lower · counts, locked rows are previews, not published facts
02

Signal feed

1 events · 26 wks ending Oct 12, 2026
Activity · returned samplelatest week: 1 event
Counts the returned sample; empty weeks do not prove complete monitoring coverage.
Oct 12, 2026
Security Posture ChangeSecurity Headers Grade: D to F
medium
Signal planSignal plan · full rival watch: every change at every nearby rival.See the Signal plan
03

Reputation

Google · 43 reviews
5.0
Listing: Seckora Consulting, LLC · Computer consultant · Maps ↗review velocity: 2 in the last 365 days
Distribution · listing sample of 43
0
1★
0
2★
0
3★
0
4★
43
5★
4–5★ 43 · 100.0% 3★ 0 · 0.0% 1–2★ 0 · 0.0%, not the same population as the 43 reviews
What reviewers mention
Computer Repair5
Quick Response4
Laptop6
Team4
Call4
Tech3
Listings
––
SentimentPositive
Hours––
Other sources · BBB: –– · Facebook rating: ––
04

Services and offer

from their site
Services: ––
Industries
––
Availability
––
Guarantees
––
Compliance
––
Works with
––
Partners
Microsoft
05

Web & search

MSPSIG.RPT search scan · technical record
Organic visits~1,485/ month est.
Domain authority–/ 100
Top keywords · position
Organic keywords, top keywords, backlinks, referring domains and paid search: Signal plan. Owners see their own.
Website technology
Google Cloud HostingMicrosoft 365Outlook
▸ Open technical record · web maturity 53 / 100
SEO0/15
Reviews10/10
Socials10/10
Longevity10/10
Email Auth5/15
Site Depth0/10
Brand Assets5/5
unmeasured components: pricing, blog
Performance · SEO · Accessibility71 · 92 · 92
Email authSPF
CDNNone
HostingGoogle Cloud
Blog––
Subdomains16
Security headersF
06

Record & location

HQ
5 mi10 miHQMap of Seckora Consulting, LLC headquarters in The DallesHeadquartersBasemap © Esri, HERE, Garmin, OpenStreetMap contributors
Seckora Consulting, LLC website snapshot
Website
Location
260 Lone Pine Ln
Founded
1999
Staff
4 staff · national median 10
Languages
English
Annual revenue
$0 to $1M · range · exact estimate on the Signal plan
NAICS
––
Also from
––
States served
––
07

People & hiring

2 tracked · 0 leaders
Staff by department
Consulting
1
Entrepreneurship
1
Hiring
0job postings in 90 days
Job postings: ––
08

Recognition, news & about

public sources
Awards & rankings
––
Peer mentions in 90 days: –– · BBB: ––
In the news
––
About––
Leadership
––
0 joined and 0 left in 90 days
Service areas
––
Partner badge
––
09

What they say about themselves

site quotations · unconfirmed
Site quotations: ––up to three quotations per category
10

Frequently asked questions

reuses public facts · FAQ schema
Where is Seckora Consulting, LLC located?

260 Lone Pine Ln.

How many people work at Seckora Consulting, LLC?

Seckora Consulting, LLC has 4 staff.

How does Seckora Consulting, LLC rank among IT providers in The Dalles?

#1 of 5 observed providers in The Dalles; #13,554 of 45,545 nationally.

Is Seckora Consulting, LLC claimed on MSP Signal?

Not claimed.

Claimed · not shown (unclaimed) · Verified data · conditional on field sources · Registered entity · conditional on legal-entity nameLast observed Oct 11, 2026 · Citation: Seckora Consulting, LLC company profile · https://mspsignal.com/msp/seckora-consulting-llc
Correct this recordClaim this company